Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Scott, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Scott, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Scott, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4797,133
ShkoderAlbania 8,9195,543
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4665,261
SaltaArgentina 7,6374,746
San AntonioArgentina 9,2735,762
San LuisArgentina 8,4605,257
San RafaelArgentina 8,5255,297
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8725,513
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9814,960
SarmientoArgentina 9,6475,995
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1708,806
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1648,801
SalzburgAustria 8,1165,044
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4066,466
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6386,611
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5226,538
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4223,369
SaveBenin 10,1056,280
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0374,373
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7205,419
SalvadorBrazil 8,1655,074
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6655,384
SantaremBrazil 6,1093,796
SantosBrazil 8,5575,317
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2905,151
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6634,140
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6864,776
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7365,429
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4755,266
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4785,268
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8804,275
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5355,304
São PauloBrazil 8,5005,282
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2635,135
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9113,673
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8344,868
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0194,983
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3005,157
SobralBrazil 7,2794,524
SoureBrazil 6,4103,983
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5624,699
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0425,619
SurubimBrazil 7,9674,951
SadovoBulgaria 9,2325,737
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1835,706
SofiaBulgaria 9,1025,656
SiemreapCambodia 13,9758,684
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9871,856
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7781,105
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5361,576
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2752,035
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5232,189
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6011,616
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8191,130
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,277793
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8231,755
Scott, SkCanada 1,9231,195
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6431,642
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7131,686
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0941,301
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2652,650
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,327825
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,370851
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4271,508
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0521,897
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1391,951
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7121,685
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6951,053
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7011,057
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9961,862
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1864,466
SalCape Verde 7,3174,547
SantiagoChile 8,3385,181
SewellChile 8,4095,225
ShanghaiChina 11,4397,109
ShantouChina 12,4287,723
ShenyangChina 10,3286,418
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1181,937
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6322,257
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3062,054
SibenikCroatia 8,5785,331
SplitCroatia 8,6275,361
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7014,786
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3504,567
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1641,966
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3092,057
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2512,020
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1521,958
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2442,016
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2562,023
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1211,940
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2131,996
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1411,952
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3532,084
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2232,003
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1231,941
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0741,910
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2652,029
San GabrielEcuador 4,5142,805
SalloumEgypt 10,1086,281
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3176,411
SohagEgypt 10,9416,799
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9036,775
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7601,715
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6066,591
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3224,550
StrasbourgFrance 7,7474,814
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7883,597
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4903,412
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9626,190
SchleswigGermany 7,4794,648
StuttgartGermany 7,8264,863
SamosGreece 9,7096,033
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4615,879
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7206,040
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2352,632
SiguiriGuinea 8,8665,510
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6531,649
SzegedHungary 8,6365,367
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3645,198
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4203,368
SagarIndia 13,1078,145
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9317,414
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1518,172
SemnanIran 11,2116,966
ShahroudIran 11,1836,949
ShirazIran 11,7857,323
ShannonIreland 6,5064,043
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0635,011
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7295,424
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0205,605
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1865,087
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3225,171
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9335,551
SigonellaItaly 8,9795,580
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5745,950
SagaJapan 10,8116,718
SaigoJapan 10,3856,453
SakaiJapan 10,4496,493
SakataJapan 9,7926,085
SapporoJapan 9,3625,818
SaseboJapan 10,8506,742
SendaiJapan 9,7896,083
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7156,658
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7156,659
ShinjoJapan 9,7806,077
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4966,522
ShirakawaJapan 9,9236,166
ShizuokaJapan 10,2126,346
SumotoJapan 10,4656,503
SuttsuJapan 9,4435,868
SuwaJapan 10,1366,299
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1375,056
SavannakhetLaos 13,6128,458
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0625,010
SiluteLithuania 8,0204,984
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0555,627
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6949,753
SalimaMalawi 14,3838,938
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0578,735
SibuMalaysia 14,7509,166
SanMali 9,1145,664
SegouMali 8,9965,590
SikassoMali 9,1755,701
St. BrandonMauritius 16,56810,295
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4281,509
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5456,553
SainshandMongolia 10,4596,499
SafiMorocco 7,5384,684
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6344,744
SittweMyanmar 13,4998,388
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0204,362
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3233,929
SaiqOman 12,6487,859
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0968,138
SurOman 12,7757,938
SialkotPakistan 12,1017,520
SibbiPakistan 12,2967,641
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2025,097
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2873,907
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2418,228
SandomierzPoland 8,3855,210
SniezkaPoland 8,0665,012
SuwalkiPoland 8,1835,085
SzczecinPoland 7,8224,860
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2894,530
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0083,734
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5532,208
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,60910,321
Satu MareRomania 8,6695,387
SibiuRomania 8,8925,526
SulinaRomania 9,2445,744
SadrinskRussia 9,3625,818
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0324,991
SalekhardRussia 8,2875,149
SaratovRussia 9,3625,817
SejmcanRussia 7,3144,545
SelagoncyRussia 8,1555,068
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4755,266
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1265,671
SmolenskRussia 8,5385,306
SociRussia 9,8646,130
SortovalaRussia 7,9044,912
SuntarRussia 8,5005,282
SurgutRussia 8,9305,549
SverdlovskRussia 9,2245,732
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5115,289
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8062,365
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0056,839
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2569,481
SingaporeSingapore 15,2249,460
SliacSlovakia 8,4035,222
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5756,572
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4506,494
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3254,552
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4374,621
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3044,539
SevilleSpain 7,4984,659
SennarSudan 12,1767,566
ShambatSudan 11,9227,408
ShendiSudan 11,8977,393
StenseleSweden 7,1554,446
StockholmSweden 7,5774,709
StorlienSweden 7,0644,389
SundsvallSweden 7,3344,558
SantisSwitzerland 7,9354,931
SongeaTanzania 14,2518,856
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5648,429
SongkhlaThailand 14,7379,158
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9708,681
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5729,055
SurinThailand 13,8278,592
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7726,073
SokodeTogo 9,9266,168
SfaxTunisia 8,8835,520
SousseTunisia 8,8025,470
SamsunTurkey 9,9106,158
SiirtTurkey 10,4926,520
SivasTurkey 10,0836,266
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3747,068
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7994,225
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4273,994
SarataUkraine 9,1665,696
SarnyUkraine 8,5815,333
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5025,904
SumyUkraine 8,9855,583
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3307,662
SaltoUruguay 8,6225,358
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3071,433
Safford, AzUsa 1,465910
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0421,269
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6421,020
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 411255
Saint Paul, NeUsa 421262
Saint Peter, MnUsa 672418
Salem, InUsa 791491
Salem, OrUsa 2,4431,518
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,487924
San Angelo, TexasUsa 892555
San Antonio, TexasUsa 994618
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0881,297
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3971,490
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5532,208
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3401,454
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,014630
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2851,420
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2951,426
Santuck, ScUsa 1,208751
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,284798
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,413878
Scott City, KsUsa 526327
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 849528
Scottsburg, InUsa 791491
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4551,526
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4481,521
Sedan, KsUsa 14389
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4791,540
Selma, AlUsa 987614
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9121,188
Seymour, InUsa 791491
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 876544
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,248776
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 626389
Sioux City, IaUsa 503313
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 638396
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 847527
Southport, NcUsa 1,590988
Sparta, IlUsa 464288
Spencer, WvUsa 1,222760
Spickard, MoUsa 274170
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1161,315
Spooner, WiUsa 907564
Springfield, IlUsa 505314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 165102
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6963,539
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 843524
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 412256
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,041647
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8281,136
State College, PaUsa 1,503934
State University, MsUsa 777483
State University, NmUsa 1,279795
Staunton, VaUsa 1,393865
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,055656
Steffenville, MoUsa 342212
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2941,426
Storm Lake, IaUsa 516321
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9801,230
Subiaco, ArUsa 345215
Summerville, ScUsa 1,450901
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2371,390
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 207128
Syracuse, NeUsa 344214
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6891,050
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1896,953
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0462,514
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3442,699
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0553,141
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6814,773
SocotraYemen 13,5198,401
SenangaZambia 13,5618,427
SerenjeZambia 13,9758,684
SeshekeZambia 13,7388,537
SolweziZambia 13,5748,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -