Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Scott, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Scott, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Scott, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7796,076
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4348,970
ParanaArgentina 8,5445,310
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4925,277
PehuajoArgentina 8,8925,525
PergaminoArgentina 8,7495,437
PigeArgentina 9,0475,622
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3915,214
PosadasArgentina 8,3285,175
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0535,004
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2925,153
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0365,615
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12710,643
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23910,091
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9333,687
ParakouBenin 10,0276,231
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0174,982
ParacatuBrazil 7,9324,929
ParanaBrazil 7,4614,636
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5655,323
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8804,897
ParintinsBrazil 5,9893,722
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1194,424
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5975,342
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0755,018
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5734,706
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8974,907
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2095,101
PeixeBrazil 7,3704,580
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7234,799
PicosBrazil 7,4604,636
PiraiBrazil 8,5965,341
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6744,769
PompeuBrazil 8,2285,113
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8834,899
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2243,868
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4845,272
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1193,802
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8255,484
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2514,506
PosseBrazil 7,6954,782
PlevenBulgaria 9,1125,662
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2205,730
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1318,781
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6201,628
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3992,112
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3361,451
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7031,058
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,552964
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,541958
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6921,673
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0801,914
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9021,803
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,348838
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8801,168
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7441,705
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2252,004
Princeton, BcCanada 1,587986
ParronChile 8,4195,232
Puerto AysenChile 9,5395,927
Puerto MonttChile 9,1085,660
Punta ArenasChile 10,3846,453
PingbianChina 11,7677,312
PeralesColombia 4,2402,635
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4972,794
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2792,037
PragueCzech Republic 8,0294,989
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1681,968
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1891,982
PoloDominican Republic 3,1951,986
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1101,933
PichilingueEcuador 4,6312,878
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5902,852
PuyoEcuador 4,7292,939
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5686,567
ParisFrance 7,4064,602
PerpignanFrance 7,8074,852
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,28911,365
Port-GentilGabon 11,2576,995
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3612,710
PotsdamGermany 7,8074,851
PatrasGreece 9,3525,811
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4752,781
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3432,699
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0652,526
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0961,924
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7621,716
PecsHungary 8,5495,313
PambanIndia 14,7239,149
PuneIndia 13,6228,465
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6049,697
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1129,391
PadovaItaly 8,2145,104
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1115,040
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8215,481
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8025,470
PantelleriaItaly 8,8245,483
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1595,070
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4525,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4145,229
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5665,323
PiacenzaItaly 8,1155,043
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2405,120
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3075,162
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5975,342
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7995,468
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5125,289
PrizziItaly 8,8575,504
PakseLaos 13,7248,528
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9489,289
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,70810,383
PlaisanceMauritius 16,74410,405
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9766,820
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8825,519
PatheinMyanmar 13,8408,601
PutaoMyanmar 12,6367,852
PyiMyanmar 13,6108,457
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2427,607
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5747,813
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5737,813
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8881,794
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7196,661
PohangNorth Korea 10,6036,589
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4916,519
PadidanPakistan 12,5937,825
PanjgurPakistan 12,4707,749
ParachinarPakistan 11,8777,380
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6317,849
PeshawarPakistan 11,8907,389
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0768,126
PilarParaguay 8,1655,074
PiscoPeru 6,0773,776
PiuraPeru 5,0293,125
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2353,874
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6548,485
PoznanPoland 8,0054,975
PrzemyslPoland 8,5075,287
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2054,477
PortalegrePortugal 7,2774,522
Porto Portugal 7,0894,405
PavelecRussia 8,9075,535
PecoraRussia 8,2955,155
PermRussia 9,0135,601
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6724,767
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0194,983
PjatigorskRussia 9,9636,191
PoronajskRussia 8,7635,445
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5685,946
Providenja BayRussia 5,7093,548
PskovRussia 8,1305,052
PodorSenegal 8,0224,985
PopradSlovakia 8,4315,239
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7449,162
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5659,051
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9974,970
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8689,239
Port SudanSudan 11,8997,394
ParamariboSuriname 5,3753,340
PiteňSweden 7,2974,534
PalmyraSyria 10,6206,599
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4025,221
PhetchabunThailand 13,7328,533
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7178,524
PhraeThailand 13,5768,436
PhuketThailand 14,7279,152
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7019,136
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9818,688
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2638,863
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5252,812
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9174,298
PoltavaUkraine 9,0895,648
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8225,482
PradoUruguay 9,0355,615
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1045,657
Palestine, IlUsa 619385
Pana, IlUsa 536333
Paoli, InUsa 791491
Paris, IlUsa 644400
Park Rapids, MnUsa 990615
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,035643
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,113692
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 416258
Pawhuska, OkUsa 190118
Pawnee City, NeUsa 239148
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1421,331
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,101684
Peoria, IlUsa 545339
Perry, OkUsa 285177
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7171,067
Philo, OhUsa 1,144711
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6151,004
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 837520
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 498310
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,004624
Pipestone, MnUsa 676420
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,302809
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8281,136
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1061,309
Pocahontas, ArUsa 419260
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,583983
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,004624
Pontiac, IlUsa 613381
Pontotoc, MsUsa 681423
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5151,563
Port Arthur, TxUsa 900559
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7441,084
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5151,563
Portage, WiUsa 835519
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1611,343
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4241,506
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 649404
Prescott, ArUsa 480298
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0971,303
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6621,033
Princeton, InUsa 613381
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0471,272
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 831516
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5492,827
PetaukeZambia 14,1358,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -