Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Scott, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Scott, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Scott, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8047,335
ChlefAlgeria 8,1095,039
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4875,274
CeresArgentina 8,2935,153
ChamicalArgentina 8,1665,074
ChepesArgentina 8,2535,129
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7136,036
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6075,349
CórdobaArgentina 8,3435,184
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3525,190
CorrientesArgentina 8,1985,094
CairnsAustralia 13,6978,511
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3978,946
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94710,531
CedunaAustralia 15,5869,685
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2148,833
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3908,942
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5089,015
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7298,531
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8278,592
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8039,820
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2678,244
CharnocksBarbados 4,4682,777
CotonouBenin 10,2156,348
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6295,362
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7475,436
CabroboBrazil 7,7414,810
CaceresBrazil 7,1614,450
CaetiteBrazil 7,9524,941
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9064,913
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7484,815
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2095,101
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4975,280
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5394,685
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3495,188
CaparaoBrazil 8,5495,312
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8884,902
CaratingaBrazil 8,4695,263
CaravelasBrazil 8,4975,280
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8704,890
CarolinaBrazil 7,0404,375
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4125,227
CataguasesBrazil 8,5675,324
CatalaoBrazil 7,9464,938
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1445,061
CaxiasBrazil 7,1414,437
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7475,435
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8224,861
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5465,311
ChapecoBrazil 8,4805,270
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8714,270
CipoBrazil 8,0094,977
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9904,344
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3175,168
CordeiroBrazil 8,6445,372
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7514,817
CorumbaBrazil 7,4584,635
CoximBrazil 7,5584,696
CrateusBrazil 7,3714,580
CuiabaBrazil 7,2054,477
CuritibaBrazil 8,5125,290
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0851,296
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5132,183
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7361,700
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8232,375
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7972,360
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1131,935
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9782,472
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9771,850
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1841,979
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3622,089
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1981,366
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0681,285
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5631,592
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7621,716
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7631,717
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6011,616
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8311,759
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1381,328
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9181,813
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3061,433
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8322,381
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9282,441
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1611,343
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,605998
Comox, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2131,997
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0201,255
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0971,303
ChicoChile 9,6876,020
ChillanChile 8,6235,358
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6155,353
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7144,794
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5505,934
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4765,267
ChangchunChina 10,0496,244
ChangduChina 12,2237,596
ChangshaChina 12,0997,519
ChengduChina 12,1257,535
ChongqingChina 12,1827,570
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0342,507
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4025,221
CamagueyCuba 2,4671,533
CasablancaCuba 2,0421,269
ChebCzech Republic 7,9264,925
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5614,698
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1681,969
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1681,969
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1951,985
CanarEcuador 4,8032,984
CairoEgypt 10,6196,599
CaenFrance 7,2104,481
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4824,649
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6693,523
CocobeachGabon 11,2126,967
CologneGermany 7,5564,696
ChiosGreece 9,6095,971
CorfuGreece 9,1335,675
ConakryGuinea 8,6035,346
CatacamasHonduras 2,7191,690
CholutecaHonduras 2,8521,773
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3228,900
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9478,045
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9478,045
ChahbaharIran 12,5337,788
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4594,013
ClonesIreland 6,5464,068
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4714,021
CorkIreland 6,5684,081
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5704,083
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4555,254
CameriItaly 8,0074,975
CampobassoItaly 8,6595,381
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4525,252
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4965,279
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3815,208
Cape MeleItaly 8,0795,020
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8115,475
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9845,583
CerviaItaly 8,3215,171
CiampinoItaly 8,5105,288
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2245,111
Cisa PassItaly 8,1575,069
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4465,248
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1515,065
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0465,621
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0025,594
ChibaJapan 10,0596,251
ChichibuJapan 10,0866,268
ChichijimaJapan 10,6446,614
ChoshiJapan 10,0046,216
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5266,541
ChilekaMalawi 14,5479,040
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3188,898
ChitipaMalawi 13,9878,692
ChihuahuaMexico 1,461908
ComitanMexico 2,4351,513
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4697,127
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0076,218
ChoirMongolia 10,3446,428
CasablancaMorocco 7,5864,714
ChindeMozambique 14,8669,238
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1558,796
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2138,211
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9658,057
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8327,974
CondegaNicaragua 2,8681,782
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7109,141
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9796,823
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5086,530
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6536,620
ChhorPakistan 12,7767,939
ChitralPakistan 11,6927,266
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2255,111
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8784,895
CajamarcaPeru 5,3033,295
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2263,247
ChiclayoPeru 5,2223,245
ChimbotePeru 5,5143,426
CuzcoPeru 6,2153,862
CzestochowaPoland 8,2405,120
CoimbraPortugal 7,1544,446
CalafatRomania 8,9715,575
CeahlauRomania 8,8915,525
ClujRomania 8,7865,460
ConstantaRomania 9,2645,757
CraiovaRomania 8,9985,591
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0824,401
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1355,055
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8964,285
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9013,667
Cape UelenRussia 5,5293,436
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1235,669
CaraRussia 9,0105,599
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7695,449
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4954,036
ChitaRussia 9,6355,988
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6255,981
CokurdahRussia 6,9514,319
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8265,484
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1528,794
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1816,327
CaceresSpain 7,3474,565
CadizSpain 7,5184,672
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5534,694
CordobaSpain 7,5514,693
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9949,318
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7738,559
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1128,769
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5368,411
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3858,318
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0668,741
ChumphonThailand 14,4248,963
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4795,890
CorumTurkey 9,9076,156
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1696,941
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3957,081
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9094,293
CernovcyUkraine 8,7815,457
ChernigovUkraine 8,7815,457
CarrascoUruguay 9,0415,618
ColoniaUruguay 8,9255,546
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7022,300
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 526327
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6541,028
Camden, ScUsa 1,334829
Canton, NyUsa 1,8321,138
Cantonnw, SdUsa 581361
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7591,093
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4091,497
Carlinville, IlUsa 467290
Casper, WyUsa 1,112691
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4871,545
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,512940
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,436893
Charles City, IaUsa 581361
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,478919
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,468912
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,171728
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,292803
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,447899
Chaska, MnUsa 764475
Chattanooga, TnUsa 935581
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9831,232
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9991,242
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,401871
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 619385
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 911566
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 748465
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 749466
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3351,451
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,163723
Chugwater, WyUsa 960597
Cincinnati, KyUsa 906563
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 920572
Circleville, OhUsa 1,059658
Clarinda, IaUsa 334207
Clark, SdUsa 817508
Clarksdale, MsUsa 572355
Clarksville, TnUsa 714444
Clayton, NmUsa 742461
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,185736
Clinton, IaUsa 616383
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2783,280
Coldwater, MiUsa 960597
College Park, MdUsa 1,573978
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 851529
Columbia, MoUsa 259161
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,326824
Columbus, GaUsa 802499
Columbus, InUsa 791491
Columbus, KsUsa 11169
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,070665
Conception, MoUsa 222138
Concordia, KansasUsa 287178
Conway, ArUsa 428266
Conway, ScUsa 1,504935
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7751,103
Corning, ArUsa 419260
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9561,215
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,160721
Corsicana, TxUsa 670416
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6681,037
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4581,527
Covington, LaUsa 903561
Covington, TnUsa 497309
Crete, NeUsa 375233
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,332828
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6616,625
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6616,625
CaracasVenezuela 4,1472,577
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5782,845
CoroVenezuela 3,8812,412
ChipataZambia 14,1998,824
ChomaZambia 13,9408,662
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6349,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -