Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Scott, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Scott, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Scott, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7277,287
BustAfghanistan 11,9917,451
BatnaAlgeria 8,5015,283
BecharAlgeria 8,1375,056
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3475,187
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2305,114
BiskraAlgeria 8,5235,297
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0555,627
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6127,216
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7667,311
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7667,312
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8887,387
ByrdAntarctica 13,2128,210
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1695,698
BarilocheArgentina 9,1285,672
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9075,535
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4278,965
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6718,495
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7759,803
BrestBelarus 8,3745,204
BrusselsBelgium 7,4124,606
Belize CityBelize 2,3681,471
BeninBenin 10,2156,348
BohiconBenin 10,1316,296
BermudaBermuda 2,8121,748
BageBrazil 8,7995,468
BambuiBrazil 8,2325,116
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4855,273
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6474,752
BarcelosBrazil 5,4413,381
BarraBrazil 7,6654,763
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0484,380
BarreirasBrazil 7,6234,737
BelémBrazil 6,4764,024
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3615,195
BelterraBrazil 6,1103,797
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4314,618
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7435,433
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8294,865
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7364,807
BrevesBrazil 6,3463,944
BurgasBulgaria 9,3445,807
BurundiBurundi 13,1918,197
BatouriCameroon 11,3727,067
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2461,396
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4581,528
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9251,818
Banff, AbCanada 2,1771,353
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6211,008
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4172,123
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9661,222
Bissett, MbCanada 1,450901
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4511,523
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7031,058
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2081,994
Brandon, MbCanada 1,382859
Broadview, SkCanada 1,500932
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8102,367
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9491,833
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8542,395
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9601,839
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5252,190
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7257,286
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6277,225
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6175,976
BeijingChina 10,7826,700
BarranquillaColombia 3,6262,253
Benito SalasColombia 4,3812,722
BogotáColombia 4,2632,649
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2315,115
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3867,697
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2587,617
BaniDominican Republic 3,2462,017
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1971,987
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2572,024
BahariyaEgypt 10,6126,594
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6886,642
BiarritzFrance 7,4624,637
BordeauxFrance 7,4414,624
BrestFrance 6,9964,347
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4635,259
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4625,258
BitamGabon 11,2977,020
BanjulGambia 8,0865,025
BerlinGermany 7,8144,856
BrockenGermany 7,7124,792
BokeGuinea 8,4065,224
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2775,144
BudapestHungary 8,4815,270
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4965,279
BangaloreIndia 14,2958,883
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9308,656
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5378,412
BikanerIndia 12,5767,815
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7939,192
BabolsarIran 11,0676,877
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1747,565
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8666,752
Bandar LengehIran 12,1827,570
BirjandIran 11,6957,267
BushehrIran 11,7647,310
BaghdadIraq 11,0436,862
BasraIraq 11,4687,126
BelmulletIreland 6,3753,962
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5534,072
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8225,482
BergamoItaly 8,0625,010
BolognaItaly 8,2395,120
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1085,039
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8825,519
BrindisiItaly 8,9325,551
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6505,997
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4735,887
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5226,539
BeirutLebanon 10,5336,545
BenghaziLibya 9,7406,052
BirzaiLithuania 8,1075,038
BitolaMacedonia 9,1105,661
BlantyreMalawi 14,5479,040
BvumbweMalawi 14,5719,055
BintuluMalaysia 14,6019,073
BamakoMali 8,8865,522
Bko-SMali 8,8995,530
BougounMali 9,0125,600
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7664,826
BaitagMongolia 10,6406,612
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2256,354
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1306,295
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1876,330
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3116,407
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5306,543
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1056,280
BulganMongolia 10,1916,333
BhamawMyanmar 12,9758,063
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5937,825
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0991,926
BilmaNiger 10,2146,347
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9406,177
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6194,113
BergenNorway 6,9224,301
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9244,302
BjornoyaNorway 6,6154,110
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9134,296
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9384,312
BadinPakistan 12,8517,986
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3617,682
BalakotPakistan 11,8777,381
BarkhanPakistan 12,3027,644
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5802,225
BascoPhilippines 12,4557,740
BialystokPoland 8,2725,140
BejaPortugal 7,3154,545
BragancaPortugal 7,1894,467
BistritaRomania 8,8075,473
BucharestRomania 9,1035,657
BajkitRussia 8,8855,521
BarabinskRussia 9,6155,975
BarnaulRussia 9,8476,119
BerezovoRussia 8,5455,310
BiserRussia 9,0125,600
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3555,813
BogdarinRussia 9,3795,828
BogucanyRussia 9,2355,739
BomnakRussia 8,8915,525
BorRussia 8,9335,551
BorzjaRussia 9,7136,036
BratskRussia 9,4135,849
BelgradeSerbia 8,7685,448
BoSierra Leone 8,8735,514
BontheSierra Leone 8,8375,492
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3275,175
BerberaSomalia 13,2158,212
BusanSouth Korea 10,7066,653
BadajozSpain 7,3444,563
BarcelonaSpain 7,8424,873
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3804,586
BabanusaSudan 11,9347,416
BaselSwitzerland 7,8084,852
BernSwitzerland 7,8444,874
BangkokThailand 14,0398,724
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0178,710
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7008,514
BizerteTunisia 8,6445,371
BalikesirTurkey 9,6085,970
BursaTurkey 9,6255,981
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2897,015
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5194,051
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5844,092
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5834,091
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9564,323
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0384,373
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1414,437
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1571,340
Ballinger, TxUsa 829515
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,596992
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0443,135
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0443,134
Batesville, MsUsa 632393
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 911566
Beaver City, NeUsa 480298
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,217757
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0851,296
Beeville, TxUsa 1,097682
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 513319
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3571,465
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1693,212
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0341,264
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7302,939
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3892,727
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,020634
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,413878
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6801,044
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 892554
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0521,275
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,083673
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,286799
Blackville, ScUsa 1,342834
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5301,572
Blakely, GaUsa 1,201746
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9021,182
Boerne, TxUsa 975606
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8841,171
Booneville, MsUsa 685426
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7931,114
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0861,296
Bowler, WiUsa 924574
Bowling Green, KyUsa 801498
Bowling Green, MoUsa 365227
Brenham, TxUsa 880547
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9011,182
Brinkley, ArUsa 485302
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,128701
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,549963
Brodhead, WiUsa 701435
Broken Bow, NeUsa 543338
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 808502
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,363847
Brunswick, MoUsa 207128
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7181,068
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,289801
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,078670
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,480920
Bunkie, LaUsa 825513
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,239770
Burlington, IowaUsa 455283
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9561,216
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1091,311
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3487,052
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3302,691
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0272,502
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2738,870
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2828,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -